Sunday, March 11, 2012

my yearbook page


Life at Great Lakes has been one of the most memorable days ever.
And yearbook has been one fun concept that we have.Saw people putting their comments on the blog and felt this completly worth it.
I dont know how I can putyou guys love in 1200 odd words,but guys love you all for the love you gave me.
A page in yearbook cant decide who my best friends are.
For those who have taken the time and those who have been lethargically lazy as well.
Love you all from the bottom of my heart


 

Harsha..Achcha hai achcha hai... is ladke ke baare mein kya bolna? Master piece hai re tu.. I never thought someone could talk more than me till you proved it wrong! You are a lot of fun to be with..and i will haunt you for all the stories you have fed us with.. Don't ever change and keep that energy flowing.. I hope you find the right way to channel all that creativity dude.. rock on!!
...Sowmya K Kumar


yeh hai apna bhai..out of his sense always..sometimes he talks sense and most of the times awesome nonsense to make us laugh which is so fun..just hear him once ..and iska phone kabhi free nahi milta.. (!@%!@*!)..phir bhi hai toh apna bhai..kya kare jhelna padta hai....:( anyways u rock dude..and admire ur heart-to-heart approach !!!!!! acche se raho and will keep in touch cuz we talk the same language (@#$@#$) !!!!! Best wishes for Life !!!!!!!!!! Keep rocking !!!!!!!!!
...JAYAWARDHAN


Ladke!!! bas ek tu hi hai dost!! ekdum dashing.. multi talented... one and only piece.. itni tareef kafi hai ya aur karu.. :P its always fun to be around u.. bas aise hi rehna bindasss aur mast!! teri energy aur awesomness ka koi tod nahi hai... u rock dude!! :)
...Pranita Dhamdhere


The only person in GL who can make you laugh continuously and literally ROFL is the one and only Sri Sri Harsha...its fun having you around..all the best in life dude !!
...Suresh Ponnuru


Bandalpudi? :p You are a sweetheart! Sure.. you're super funny, talented, fun and always ready with a horror story.. but above all.. you are hands down.. one of the nicest people i have EVER met.. always helpful, smiling and sweet! Great fun to talk to.. on any subject under the sun.. hmm.. Ab bas baut tareef kar li... its not like we are going to lose touch.. i hope :) always stay the same Harsha.. :) no actually.. change one thing.. reply to msgs..
...Shraddha Pandya


harsshhaaa.... chalti firti circus hai tu....a great human who can always support you..b in touch always..atb for future
...Preshit Balkrishna Mendhekar


SriHarsha, U are one of the most weird guys I have ever met. Our wing rocks because of you. We can proudly say that Harsha stays in our hostel wing...:)..Bhai u have an amazing brain, thinking of which doesnt match any others. U are unique human being altogether. Teri bhoot ki kahaniyan hamesha yaad rahengi mujhe...Truly enjoyed your company always..ATB and Keep bringing smile at others face always!!!
...Sandeep Singh


Sri harsha...B harsha...saale...jab sau kamine mare, tab tu paida hua :P:P....non stop bakwas me no.1 hai tu!....there's never a dull moment when u r around....if i die on the campus, it would be coz of laughing over ur silly haazir jawaabi, one liners and jokes......i know we r gona be in touch always... hope u n i get back to pune soon n rock FC campus :P...good luck in gurgawa! :)
...Siddharth M Vyawahare


Confused Madrasi !! South Indian with an North Indian attitude.. still remember your elevator pitch and dialogues :-P ..saale kitni free loading ki hai tune group mein..koi assignment nahi kiya.. but just to let you know we all loved you the most in team..can never forget that dinner at radisson beside you and harshavardhan.."the Tripod " :-).. it feels awesome being best friends with you and I love you so much for making me laugh at almost everything..loved your company and the care you showed for me ... Love you loads bro and don't forget the pact that "You, me and Harsh are going to meet every year for that dinner " :-)
...Siddhant Gupta


Harshaaaa...... there'a a saying...great minds think alike.... harsha and I are in same category... college life...girls... party fun.... and the past...(satyam..jisne doono ki band bajayii hai).... there are people whom so call rockstar.. he is one... always rocking and bombastic.....nautanki aur tera fav song "chudail ka saaya..."... it's always nice talking to you... there are very few ppl who'll always make you laugh.. he is one such soul.... keep rocking the world buddy... god bless you nd take care
...Manish Kumar Garg


All famous & most mischievous!
...Vivek Vasant Rathod


ladke faadu hai tu... mimicry to tu amazing karta hi hai... rowdy wala dance bhi acha kar leta hai.. aur bakar me tujhse koi nahi jeet sakta :)))) Don ever change... TC mere fav student council member :)))
...Alfiya Aziz Kagalwala


I was always confused ki iska naam south indian hai and hindi mast bolta hai ... rajasthani mind and vizag roots. Interaction started as a council member ... and initial 3-4 months jyada interaction nahin hua ... but after that things were different. The detailed talks we use to have and in ur LIP time u told me a lot many things i didn't knew about me . Dekh teri ek quality hai jo tereko life mein khush rakhne waali hai ... u r lively werever u are ... with workload ya kuch bhi ho never let this quality go away..... best buddies forever..
...Rohit Agrawal


SriHarsha..The bhoot .. Cool and fun filled global guy..comedian who carries his peculiar set of opinions on all the things under the sky..I love the way u can gel with any people around in any situation .. and the way u can generate finest of insights on the weirdest topics ..twas great knowing u .. Just stay as u r .. WIsh u all luck and happiness in life.. ATB!!
...Mrinmayi Sanjay Sapre


Cool and funny guy but somewhere with a very philosophical deep thinking. enjoyed interacting with you. i always used to look forward to ur presentations in S2.very nice orator. wish u all the best in life
...Deepika Prakash


Cool cooler and coolest that's how I describe you ... I still remember the scooty ride way back to college from A2B and the conversation we had. Each time I have talked to you have found that cool spirit constant. Keep it up buddy GOD bless you
...Amit Kumar Gupta


He is a unique person..... if he is around u b least assured that u will not get bored.. n also b sure that some dialogue will fall on u soon :-) .... amazing sense of humour.... He has his own way of thinking...An e cellent mimicry artist...n has very strong observations... give him some time n he will mimic u.... It was wonderful being wid u Harsha...All d best n b in touch dude.....
...Sachin Sudhir Kulkarni


If there is one person who can come up with the most rib-tickling, out-of-the-bo , whacky, over-the-top, hillarious jokes, it is our very own Sriharsha!!! A great guy at heart!! Stay the same! Wish u the best in life! :)
...Ankita Basant Jain


Mr. Cool-My best buddy in the team :) All d strains n pressure used to vanish in ur presence.. U made us lough our heart out. U were d soul of our team. And man u r an awesome writer, i love ur blogs. None can gauge the oceanic depth of ur mind from ur appearance. Stay as u r. All the very best for your future life... Lots of LOVE :)
...Ruma Patra


Mera man nahin hai kuch likhne ka lekin majboori hai, to kuch jhooth likh deta hun. A true friend and a patient listener. I think i have told you more about myself and my thinking than anybody else. Every time you come up with an unbiased analysis and it has helped me a lot. Fun ka to kya bolun, apni Chennai dude trip, multiple trips to mahabs sab yaad rahegi. Bhai tera dancing style is my favourite. Your contribution to UTL classes will be remembered for time immemorial. A very important quality that you have is articulation; it will surely take you to heights. Do keep in touch, you will be required throughout my life...
...Sumit Gupta


sriharshaaa....saaley..mera punching bag..hd a gr8 time with u man..main nhi hota toh tere midnight snack ka kya hota :P. you are a great writer and a fantastic person..always "high" on life...love ur spirit ..stay the same..take care and all the best..
...Anirudh Verma


Phoolo ka taro ka sabka kehna hain ek hazaaro main mera harsha bhai hain! He behaves as if he is a dumb ass but rarely, you will come across such a talented guy. Absolutely â??saaf dil insaanâ??, people fall in love with him instantly, a show stealer, a patient listener. Wish u all the best. Keep rocking :)
...Debdyuti Datta Gupta


My love ,my life at great lakes. :P haha. bande ka dil iski size se bhi bada hai. true social worker. great poem writer ,orator and actor. Loved to have you as a friend. All the best :)
...pranav


Fun guy...compered togethr the first time:Sangamitra.... ALL THY BE$T..GOD BLE$$..:)
...Saloni Goel


Harsha!! U win hearts & minds whereever u go. U're the guy with a continuously active funny bone. You amaze me with your gift of saying anything to anyone and getting away with it...because it is all in gud humor. But even more than that, is your never-say-die sporting attitude towards whatever comes your way. You're more than just GL's own charlie chaplin and have many useful, to-the-point and thought provoking insights in life. Love ya buddy! Gurgaon ja raha hai, kaam achha hai, so wish u all the success u hope for and more. Have a long, happy & healthy life!
...Indraneel Kulkarni


My friend.... this page will not be enough to talk about you.. You are one of very few perons who understood me (tats y I vent out all my anger on u..).. we have different philosphies of life but a common taste for food... we made most hotels empty around the college:P (good that it was an one year program and the college is in deep pocket)... never stops talking once started (i really don't know where you get the energy).. i will always remember the horror story you told us in the middle of night along the edges of ECR... keep going... You will get the best in your life..be in touch...
...Mohanraj Karuppusamy


9. â??Here comes the pain!â??, yeah pain becoz he is always pulling my leg! Always 24 7. But then this Harsha. Harsha is a total entertainment! Nut this is just not all about him. The most dynamic, active & visible student council member. He will always take a dig at you and I tell you, I enjoy it. He will never change and I this world where change is permanent and peopleâ??s attitude is transient, I found him cynosure of mystery. Who is Harsha! Is he the guy who dances in his bathroom towel and kicks everybodyâ??s ass or is he the guy who writes blog on abstract things which shows his emotional side and understanding of human psyche right from an innocent child who does not want to study to those gloomy eyes who looks at stars wondering at the tip of a serpentine road waiting for the one who never arrived! Seriously who he is! But no matter what he is, who he is, he is my sweetest pal with whom I shared secrets of life. His understanding of LIP and yeah the way he influenced me about LIP is e emplary. He tries to make me feel that I missed an e perience by not taking LIP but dearest Harsha, you made up more of my e perience for my loss by sharing it with me so much about LIP. Without you, my e perience at Great Lakes would rather be incomplete. Without his care & immense support, I would have never recovered so soon. I remember it Harsha how you use to pull my wheelchair right in the campus to the hospital from blocks to blocks, from floors to floors! A man without any inhibitions of ego and false attitude. And those who think he got through the TNova by bakar and it was a fluke, those assholes should come and see what an interview & presentation he gave. Go and read his blogs! He is truly blessed and gifted by God. Harsha Bhai, life without you is like wine without soda, cigarette without smoke and a girl with a boyfriend! Yours trulyâ?¦
...Bhavneesh Shukla


This lad is a 'Special' person. It's not politically correct calling a retard a retard nowadays :P A complete nutcase and a fullto 3 hour masala Bollywood flick this dude is! Its just unbelievable how he manages to balance out all the super funny crap with incisive insights and arguments as the need of the hour maybe. Too precious a pal to let go and too annoying a kid to take along! Huge contribution in pumping life in GLn all our lives and a creative goose. Superhero with substance and dung bombs! Respect dude!
...Sudhanva Vijay


Sriharsha- They say energy comes in small, round packets and I believed it after meeting him. One of the first persons I met in college and I happy to have had the opportunity to share some great moments with this guy. Our journey began with all the last minute gyan sessions at Shripadâ??s room before the term e ams, shouting at each other at the top of the voice just so to create a ruckus in our hostel wing to sharing our dreams and fears, and being each otherâ??s support system during placement season. This guy is immensely talented, very creative and someone I look forward to talking when I want to delve into the quandaries of life. I have enjoyed every bit of my time spent with you and I am sure we would still take a dig at each other even when we meet after 10 years! Roll on, dude! Affly,
...Vikram Naval


The world's biggest nautankibaaz, Mr. Sriharsha, will tickle your bones till you've it enough and I think this is what had kept our group alive. Presentation dene ke mamale meh phod but when it comes to assignment and deadlines he is complete chor. I can fall short of words describing him but can never get enough of this fella. It was just amazingggggggg to have been with you and laughed throughout my journey at GL. U Rock!!
...Varsha Agarwal


Dynamite hai tu jokes ka..unlimited outstanding one liners..IT was great knowing u..U rock man..Nobody can ever get bored in ur company..Stay in touch..Haste hasate rehna hamesha :)
...Sonam Duhan


harsha mere neighbour...witty, humorous, e tremely funny, energetic, hilarious, funny, uproarious these are some the words that come to mind when i think of harsha...guy with ultimate sense of humour can make u laugh in any situation.....a great guy to hang around....very passionate about losing some weight....always tells kalse pakka gym jayenge, badminton kelenge, yaar weight reduce karna hai....but they say everyday has tomorrow....n that tomorrow has never come until now...he he....real true friend who is dil se accha hai.... very passionate about doing something good in life....dost ur a true gentlemen upon whom anyone can rely upon n trust upon....im really fortunate that im ur my neighbour n had some wonderful late night chit chats.... its great knowing u....a friend for life time...keep in touch...all the very best for future.. :-)
...Raghavendra B


Abe item bomb..tujhe kya bolu janeeman...tu toh saale bhai hai apna...i love u yar...funny cool dude at great lakes..full of PJ's......awesome dude.....lakiyon ka kanahiya..::P..keep in touch bro
...Sachin Kumar


Nanaâ?¦dis guy has an inane ability to call u all sorts of names and still not offend u. Hands down one of the wittiest and most creative people here, and a gem of a person. Thanks for some wonderful memories I created here. Wish u the very best in lifeâ?¦Keep spreading smilesâ?¦
...Prachi Sawant


Harsshhhha!! dost!!! yaar pyaara hai tu.. in fact baht baht pyaara hai tu... full masala movie hai tu.. someone who writes quite well (can make the most mundane things as very colourful!!!). Sumit ka bday (in indraneel's room!!) baht yaad aayega ("veer tum badey chalo"... "woh toh jhansi wali rani thi"...) I remember when we were asked to volunteer for the elevation pitch (Lalitha Mam's class), you went there and confronted 300 people and said "I am here because I am scared to be here"... Love your attitude towards things.. Beta you will make it really big in life toh isliyey tecnova ki itni chintaa mat kar.. you BETTER stay in touch... spread your wings (and happiness around...)!!!
...Henanksha Behrani


Chahe IshQ Bector's Dakku Daddy Rap ho ya Ramma Ramma pe Super tumkhe, ya last minute Presentations and presentations mein Ramayan k e amples, Harsha Rocks them all (ab thodi tareef to karni padegi :)). Ye Duracell ka Humping Bunny hai, Raagini MMS inki favourite movie hai. Haan, inki rapper looks pe mat jaaiye, inki 2 min ki speech sun lee jiye aur aap ko inka Kavi roop bhi dikhai dega. Radisson mein baatein sun ne ki acting karte hue so gaye the ye. He has lifted my mood countless times. Bhai, you should give yourself more credit than you give. Tripod ke third leg (Harsh - 1st, Siddhant - 2nd) :) Hope you achieve all your aspirations and always pull ppl up d way you do now. Looking forward to a long association!
...Harshvardhan Minhas


Sriharsha.... he is â??Ranbirâ?? of rockstar...a born actor....a single word from his mouth brings smiles on thousand faces....highly unpredictable...always helpful...proud atheist...awesome blogger...and I think moral support of many spartans...I remember his first speech during the 1st business communication lecture..where he said something like â??mujhse bhi dosti karo...mai bhi tumhare jaisa hoonâ??...and one year later I think all 299 are proud to have harsha as friend...his poems are also good...Harsha I remember your poem â??I want to kill my daughterâ?? which you shared during 2 min speech...entire S1-S2 was impressed...I am very fortunate to have him as my neighbour...waking up vikram and harsha in the morning is a habit and regular activity...my karma yoga group partner...who supported me all the time...and who truly works unselfishly...a live karma-yogi....Harsha I completely enjoyed your company all the time...and especially during LIP & UTL..remember we used to be always late for LIP...running everyday from hostel till Lake Michigan.. late night discussions on god knows what all topics...will miss your company...
...Shripad Shridhar Kulkarni


The coolest, craziest & the funniest guy I have ever met.. No one can beat u for the phenomenal energy u have.. True to ur name, u bring bagful of happiness to everyone around.. super creative, super talented, true to heart, nothing fake, can never say quiet, genuinely cares, never tired, â??bhoootâ?? freak, crazy & a todu rockstar in true sense!! Will miss the crazy times spent with u.. Wish u a great life ahead.. PS: Mere aage mat chaliyo kabhi, beware of the â??teekhi naakâ??!! :P
...Ritika Diwan


Ahhh the standup comedian who can never stand up . My fellow stu con member. Funny bone of the Spartans batch . Dude , I can never forget your â??Same to you dudeâ??s . You are really awesome . keep up the jovial nature . Make more people laugh â?¦ who knows some day you might actually become a STANDUP comedian.
...Ajay Bharathi Gurumoorthi


Love you dude!! Whenever you meet him this is what he says.... when he starts talking coovum river (drainage) will come out from his mouth... a likable idiot in Great Lakes... He has the ability to write beautiful poem within seconds... awesome talented guy... All the best Harsha Dude!!
...Shiva Shankar Jeevanantham


What can I say about the guy cracks the funniest of jokes, yet writes the profoundest of lines? You're supremely talented SriHarsha, I've said it before and I'll say it again that I am a BIG fan (folloywer)! Cheers !
...Suvasree Basu


Flamboyance personified !! Darling, tu bond haiâ?¦.. Outspoken to such a level that 'tera haath koi pakad nahi sakta' . A jewel at heart, you are one person that I cannot forget all my life. Thankyou so much for being the person that you are. Please donâ??t change. Aur, ek principle yaad rakhna life main !! - 'Kya kutte Insaan Nahi hote?? ' ROFL !!!!
...Rohit Suresh Jadye


Sriharsha...one of the most intense person, though he might behave as if he is the most funny guy in this world. Still great sense of humor. Actually you have shown me a totally new apsect of being funny, culdnt have imagined that before meeting you. dude, what runs into your mind. great writer. seriously, read his work and you will know it. multi-faceted. great performer even on stage. spend few minutes with him and you are trap in his "i dont know something" forever. he can sing and dance. dont be a victim of his chaotic aura which he creates around him while he still keeps his awsome clarity in his mind. trust me you wouldnt even know that you are trapped. you are going places dude. dont even think about changing your self, i know you cant. A family person. i wish you all the success in your life. will remember every convesation that we had late into nights. phod de duniya ko.
...Pratik Virendra Kothari


room aa rahe ho kya :))
...Shashwat Rai


Sriharsha... Ab kya bolu iske bare main.... sala college ke pahle din se hi saath hai.. aur ye insaan nahi dynamite hai... The originator of Chaos... kabhi bhi... kahi bhi suru ho jata hai... kisi bhi topic par and then iske kheechne ke target se koi bhi nahi bachta hai... not even god... ;)... but actually he is a very nice, caring and balanced person from inside.... super talented poet and blogger.... There are many good memories which we have shared... fun filled discussions in bistro and at ur room with Bhavneesh and Anuj... long hrs of planning before e am that how we gonna study in ne t term but after  am everything use to go back to square 1.... :)... Empirical discussions... outings and dance parties... Bhai... it was a real pleasure the time i have spent with you.... Lucky to have a friend like you.... wishing u a very bright future and successful life ahead...
...Uday Pratap Singh


You always have a quick joke or one liner to share:) gud luck buddy!!
...Charanya Thangaraj


Yar tuze to itna jyada i like ki see am coming with you at work also ... ab isse jyada to aur kya hi bachta ahi likhne ko .. But still to mention , is ladke ka sense of humor is outstanding and yeh normally bhi kuch bolta hai , to woh hilarious ho jata hai .. A clean hearted , always ready for help , dance and gossip ..:-) Milenge phir se gurgaon mein dost :-)
...Kanika Aggarwal


The non-stop chatter bo , bhandaar of ghost stories, Duniya se befikra & an idli lover from food committee....Loved all the outings with u & TP in our room.. Be it working on that self made video or playing the newly introduced Mafia... U r a complete entertainer... Be the way u r...Keep spreading happiness:-)
...Ekta Yadav


He is the -Superenergeticfantabuloushumorouslymagnificient...person of the college..impromptu voice overs..acting ka ustaad..poetry ka heera..super talent ka ek complete package..bhai..u r the smile spreading virus...be like that khusiyaan bant tey rehna...wishing all the best..
...Abhilash Mohapatra


Accha hai!! Accha hai!!! Nana patekar!!! An awesome person and a total entertainer. You are a person true to the heart... Always be like that!!! Wish u a Wonderful life ahead God Bless!! :)
...Sachal Gahlyan


There is so much more to you than meets the eye..you have always made sure that you carry fun along..the greatest asset in ur personality..it is difclt to imagine the batch without you..ever so funny n harmless..but beyond all..I have seen you as the younger one (though you are elder)..you have been blessed with a constant yearning to learn, perform & share the limelight..quite a success at that in GL..most shall miss you deeply including me..keep up with the laighter stock & make sure that u always get heard..cheers!
...Vishal Lathwal


One of the most fun loving, masti-khor guys in the batch whose smile can drive away anyone's gloom. I've appreciated the genuine concern you display for others and the way you can strike a rapport with anyone. Hope you'll always remain like this.
...Nishtha Dewani


Harsha is a livewire and has a superb sense of humour. However with all the humour and laughter deep inside he is a very responsible and mature person who can sense and respond to situation in an immaculate way. I have known him for short time but boy I would have regretted big time if I would left great lakes with being friends with him...a superb friend who is always there for everybody...wish u the best in life.
...Manish Bhadri


A simple ,nice guy with an unique capability to bring smile on anyone's face.Ladke stay the way you are. ATB. Keep in touch
...Usha Kailash Joshi



Jaise CP mein pehle bolne waale log saare points cover kar dete hai waise hi sabne saare points cover kar liye hai tere baare mien, amazingly funny, multi-talented... abhi kya bolun main, bas yehi ki teri company humesha enjoy karti hun and i will specially remember the time jab tu, sumit, sandeep aur main bistro ke paas gaana ga rahe the....Kshama Shobhti us bhujang ko jiske paas garal ho usko kya jo dant heen vish rahit vineet saral ho... wish you luck, success and happiness dost! PS: GL Sweetheart Jadye? LOL! Dhokebaaaaazzzz tu hai!
...Shruti Tamrakar
     


Bade log bade log...we come from the same humble origins but jab se (S)tune 'Con' game khel liya re pushpa (S)tu toh big leauge mein chala gaya leaving us lesser mortals far behind....us din se jo aankhon mein aasu bhade aaj tak woh mite nahi ***sob sob**;-p....on a serious note dunno why u keep wa ing eloquent about my writing skills being such an awesome writer yourself...a great thinker and an amazingly unassuming human being...one of the friendliest , most modest and quietly talented persons on campus...keep rocking dude...you have amazing potential...we should have been better friends...but the story ain't over yet...or is it?hopefully not... :)
...Pratisha Baishya


year book is worth praising people like you and that too honestly :):):) without using all sorts of redundant adjectives :):)... total entertainer in small package.. and above all tu khatar likhta hai... keep writing and rocking
...Kriti Jain


hahahahahaha is how i would like to start his introduction, his sense of humour is just out of this world and i really enjoy his company, he is one person who can go on and on for hours and you won't get bored with his banter ever.I know bolega "Divya tu mujhe Subaas sir ke pass leke nai jaati" but your contribution to the student council is undeniable, always game for any work and can make you ROFL at any given time of the day... Stay in touch mate...always
...Divya Gupta



1 comment:

You are important and whatever you do think counts a lot to me.Do empty your head.
In case of a lack of blogger account,scroll down for facebook account from where you can comment.

facebook

Conquered

The world is a stage

free counters

Interesting hmm

Blog Widget by LinkWithin